LCGOP County Central Commitee

The County Central Committee consists of the members of the Executive Committee and the State Central Committeeman and woman elected from each Legislative District at the LCGOP County Convention.  This is the effective governing body of the LCGOP in absence of the County Convention.  

LCGOP Chairman - JP Sabby - Email (chair@lcgop.com)

Vice Chairman - Greg Osborn

Secretary - Shannon Binkley 

Treasurer - Bill Collins

Legal Counsel -  Brent Smoyer

Candidate Recruitment Chair - Matt Innis

Organizational Structure Chair - Mitch Clark

Technology Chair - Brian Petermann

Communications Chair - Katie Watermann

LC Young Republican Chair - Zach Kane 

Cornhusker Republican Women's Chair - Deanna Leyden 

Finance Chair - Eric Sullivan

State Central Committeeman 110 (LD 21) John Wurdeman                                         State Central Committeewoman 110 (LD 21) André Mick                                               District Representative 110 (LD 21) Kandis Lefler


State Central Committeeman 111 (LD 25) Bruce Stahr                                           State Central Committeewoman 111 (LD 25) Kris Beckenbach                                 District Representative 111 (LD 25) JP Sabby 


State Central Committeeman 112 (LD 26) Brian Petermann                                       State Central Committeewoman 112 (LD 26) Melissa Hilty                                     District Representative 112 (LD 26) Judy Zabel 


State Central Committeeman 113 (LD 27) Greg Osborn                                             State Central Committeewoman 113 (LD 27) Faye Osborn                                           District Representative 113 (LD 27) J.R. Bloom


State Central Committeeman 114 (LD 28) Jon Camp                                               State Central Committeewoman 114 (LD 28) Darlene Starman                                   District Representative 114 (LD 28) Janell Folkerts


State Central Committeeman 115 (LD 29) Chris Peterson                                             State Central Committeewoman 115 (LD 29) Katie Wattermann                     District Representative 115 (LD 29) Jason Hayes


State Central Committeeman 117 (LD 30/32) Joe Murray                                       State Central Committeewoman 117 (LD 30/32) Deanna Leyden                       District Representative 117 (LD 30/32) Matt Innis                                                             


State Central Committeeman 116 (LD 46) Jerad Reimers                                         State Central Committeewoman 116 (LD 46) Jennifer Allen                               District Representative 116 (LD 46) Taylor Gage 

 

 


connect

get updates