LCGOP County Central Commitee

The County Central Committee consists of the members of the Executive Committee and the State Central Committeeman and woman elected from each Legislative District at the LCGOP County Convention.  This is the effective governing body of the LCGOP in absence of the County Convention.  

LCGOP Chairman - Interim Greg Osborn - Email (chair@lcgop.com)

Vice Chairman

Secretary - Faith White

Treasurer - Bill Collins

Legal Counsel -  Brent Smoyer

Candidate Recruitment Chair - 

Organizational Structure Chair - 

Technology Chair - Brian Petermann

Communications Chair - 

LC Young Republican Chair - Sara Mach

Cornhusker Republican Women's Chair - Deanna Leyden 

Finance ChairArun Pondicherry 

State Central Committeeman 110 (LD 21) Jim Ballard                                            State Central Committeewoman 110 (LD 21) Barbara Ballard                                        District Representative 110 (LD 21) Paul Claus 


State Central Committeeman 111 (LD 25) Ron Bender                                           State Central Committeewoman 111 (LD 25) Debra Portz                                  District Representative 111 (LD 25) JP Sabby 


State Central Committeeman 112 (LD 26) Cody Schaff                                           State Central Committeewoman 112 (LD 26) Judy Zabel                                         District Representative 112 (LD 26) Brent Smoyer 


State Central Committeeman 113 (LD 27) Greg Osborn                                              State Central Committeewoman 113 (LD 27) Faye Osborn                                             District Representative 113 (LD 27) Caitlin Holman


State Central Committeeman 114 (LD 28) Corben Waldron                                             State Central Committeewoman 114 (LD 28) Kathyrn Ponte-Hamersky                       District Representative 114 (LD 28) Timothy Duey


State Central Committeeman 115 (LD 29) Jason Hayes                                               State Central Committeewoman 115 (LD 29) Faith White                       District Representative 115 (LD 29) Sara Mach


State Central Committeeman 117 (LD 30/32) Vernon Joseph Davis                               State Central Committeewoman 117 (LD 30/32) Lauren Betka                         District Representative 117 (LD 30/32) Joe Murray                                                            


State Central Committeeman 116 (LD 46) Corey Spreeman                                           State Central Committeewoman 116 (LD 46) Kimberly Christiansen                            District Representative 116 (LD 46) Jerad Reimers


 


connect

get updates