Lancaster County Republican Party District Leadership

The District Leadership is comprised of the State Central Committee Members that are elected at even-year county conventions and the District Representatives that are appointed by the County Chairman. This group is integral in the development of LCGOP grassroots organization.  Please read about our organizational framework for more information about how we organize at the grassroots level.


State Central Committeeman 110 (LD 21) John Wurdeman                                           State Central Committeewoman 110 (LD 21) André Mick                                           District Representative 110 (LD 21) Kandis Lefler 


State Central Committeeman 111 (LD 25) Bruce Stahr                                             State Central Committeewoman 111 (LD 25) Kris Beckenbach                                   District Representative 111 (LD 25) JP Sabby 


State Central Committeeman 112 (LD 26) Brian Petermann                                         State Central Committeewoman 112 (LD 26) Melissa Hilty                                       District Representative 112 (LD 26) Judy Zabel 


State Central Committeeman 113 (LD 27) Greg Osborn                                               State Central Committeewoman 113 (LD 27) Faye Osborn                                             District Representative 113 (LD 27) J.R. Bloom


State Central Committeeman 114 (LD 28) Jon Camp                                                 State Central Committeewoman 114 (LD 28) Darlene Starman                                     District Representative 114 (LD 28) Janell Folkerts


State Central Committeeman 115 (LD 29) Chris Peterson                                               State Central Committeewoman 115 (LD 29) Katie Wattermann                       District Representative 115 (LD 29) Jason Hayes


State Central Committeeman 117 (LD 30/32) Joe Murray                                         State Central Committeewoman 117 (LD 30/32) Deanna Leyden                         District Representative 117 (LD 30/32) Matt Innis                                                            


State Central Committeeman 116 (LD 46) Jerad Reimers                                           State Central Committeewoman 116 (LD 46) Jennifer Allen                                 District Representative 116 (LD 46) Taylor Gage 


 


connect

get updates